skip to Main Content

Liu Mingli, male, Han ethnic, born in Liuyang, Changsha, Hunan province in September 1962. He began to work in July, 1983, without party affiliation.

October 1978 – July 1983 Obtained a bachelor’s degree in Traditional Chinese Medicine at the Hunan University of Chinese Medicine

July 1983 – July 1984 Hunan Ceramics Factory, doctor
July 1984 – December 1997 Liuyang Chinese Medicine Hospital, physician, attending physician, associate chief physician and head of department
December 1997 – January 1998 Liuyang Chinese Medicine Hospital, head of the medical department, part-time vice chairman of the Liuyang Committee of the Chinese People’s Political Consultative Conference (CPPCC)
January 1998 – September 1999 Liuyang Chinese Medicine Hospital, deputy director, part-time vice chairman of the Liuyang Committee of the Chinese People’s Political Consultative Conference (CPPCC)
September 1999 –January 2000 Liuyang Education Bureau, deputy director-general, part-time vice chairman of the Liuyang Committee of the Chinese People’s Political Consultative Conference (CPPCC)
January 2000 – December 2001 Liuyang Tourism and Foreign Affairs Committee, director, part-time vice chairman of the Liuyang Committee of the Chinese People’s Political Consultative Conference (CPPCC)
December 2001 –December 2002 Liuyang Tourism Bureau, director-general, part-time vice chairman of the Liuyang Committee of the Chinese People’s Political Consultative Conference (CPPCC)
December 2002 –January 2009 Liuyang People’s Government, vice mayor
January 2009 – August 2010 Changsha Municipal People’s Government, assistant mayor
August 2010 –January 2013 Changsha Transportation Bureau, director-general
January 2013 –January 2017 Changsha Transportation Bureau, director-general, part-time vice chairman of the Changsha Municipal Committee of the Chinese People’s Political Consultative Conference (CPPCC)
January 2017 – Changsha Municipal People’s Government, vice mayor

Back To Top